Castor oil, which is pressed from the seeds of the Castor Bean plant, has been used for health and beauty for millennium. It is massaged into nails and calluses, and added to shampoos and conditioners to treat split hairs and add volume. In small amounts, it is added to cold-processed soap formulations to increase lather, and is a popular ingredient in lip balms. It promotes hair and scalp health, Aid in wound healing and ability to fight fungus.
Ingredient: Ricinus Communis Oil
Caution: For External use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes.
There are no reviews yet.